SOLO

Bach, J. S. (1685 – 1750)
Partita No. 2 in D minor, BWV 1004
Sonata No. 3 in C major, BWV 1005
Partita No. 3 in E major, BWV 1006
Violin Concerto in A minor, BWV 1041

Barber, Samuel (1910 – 1981)
Violin Concerto, Op. 14 : Allegro, Andante

Beethoven, Ludwig van (1770 – 1827)
Violin Sonata No. 3 in E-flat major
Romance for Violin and Orchestra No. 1 in G major, Op. 40
Romance for Violin and Orchestra No. 2 in F major, Op. 50

Corelli, Archangelo (1653 – 1713)
Concerto Grosso, Op. 6 no.8

Corigliano, John (b.1938)
Etude from The Red Violin
Sonata for Violin and Piano- Allegro, Andantino, Lento

De Falla, Manuel (1876 – 1946)
Spanish Dance from "La vida breve"

Kreisler, Fritz (1875 – 1962)
Praeludium and Allegro
Danse Espagnole from "La Vida Breve"

Lalo, Édouard (1823 – 1892)
Symphonie espagnole in D minor, Op. 21 : Allegro non troppo

Monti, Vittorio (1868 – 1922)
Czardas

Mozart, W.A. (1756 – 1791)

Violin Concerto No. 2 in D Major, K. 211Violin Concerto No. 3 in G Major, K. 216Violin Concerto No. 4 in D Major, K. 218

 

Paganini, Niccolò (1782 – 1840)

Caprice No. 20 in D major: Allegretto

 

de Sarasate, Pablo (1844 – 1908)

The Carmen Violin Fantasy - Introduction: Allegro Moderato, Moderato

 

Satie, Erik (1866 – 1925)

Gymnopédie No.1

Gymnopédie No.2

 

Telemann, Georg Philipp (1681-1767)

Suite g-moll

 

Vivaldi, Antinio (1678 – 1741)

Concerto No. 2 in G minor, Op. 8, RV 315, "L'estate" (Summer)

Concerto No. 4 in F minor, Op. 8, RV 297, "L'inverno" (Winter)

L’Estro Armonico, Op. 3, Concerto No. 6 (A minor)

ORCHESTRAL

Boynton Regional Symphony Orchestra (2009 season)

Overture to the Mikado (Sullivan)
Violin Concerto in E minor, Op. 64 (Mendelsshon) w/ Gabrielle Chou
Symphony no. 4 in A Major, Op. 90 "Italian" (Mendelsshon)
Fanfare for the Common Man (Copland)
Lincoln Portrait (Copland) w/ Curt Fonger
Symphony no. 9 in E minor, op.95 "New World" (Dvorak)
Finlandia (Sibelius)
Piano Concerto in G minor, op. 25 (Mendelsshon) w/ Christopher Ohanian
Symphony no. 5 in C minor, op. 67 (Beethoven)


FAU Symphony Orchestra
Laura Joella, conductor

Ballet Music from "Indomeneo" K. 367 (Mozart)
Viola Concerto in A Minor (Walton) with Felecia Besan
prelude to Act 1 from La Traviata (Verdi)
"Caro nome che il mio cor" from Rigoletto (Verdi) with Robyn Lamp
Anvil Chorus from Il Trovatore (Verdi) with conductor John Harris
Trumpet concerto in Eb (Haydn) with Richard Shaw
prelude from Die Meistersinger (Wagner)
Violin Concerto No.4 in D Major, K.218 (Mozart) with Rebecca Lautar
Little Fugue in G minor, BWV 578 (Bach/Cailliet)
Symphony no.8 in F Major, Op.93 (Beethoven)

Venice Symphony
Wesley John Schumacher, conductor

Tannhauser Overture (Wagner)
Toccata and Fugue in d minor (Bach)
Symphony No.2 in D Major (Sibelius)
Carnival Overture, op.92 (Dvorak)
Violin Concerto in D Major (Tschaikowsky) with Caroline Goulding
Symphony No.1 in C minor, Op.68 (Brahms)
Overture to Fidelio, Op.72c (Beethoven)
Symphony no.3 in Eb Major, Op.55 "Eroica" (Beethoven)
Overture to die Fledermaus (Strauss II)
Dein ist mein ganzes Herz (Lehar) with Roy Cornelius Smith
Impossible Dream from "Man of La Mancha" with Roy Cornelius Smith
Stranger in Paradise from "Kismet" with Roy Cornelius Smith
Sydney Railway Waltz (Paling)
Granada (Lara) with Roy Cornelius Smith
Overture to Nabucco (Verdi)
Bring Him Home from Les Miserables (Schonberg)
Nessun Dorma from Turandot with Roy Cornelius Smith
Overture to Mignon (Thomas)
Shepherd's Hey (Grainger)
Petite Suite (Borodin)
Les preludes (Liszt)
Symphony no.4 in Bb Major, Op.20 (Gade)

North Port Orchestra
Sasha Von Dassow, conductor

Concerto Grosso, Op. 6 no.8 (Corelli) featuring Emily Misura and Wesley Von Dassow

Fiddle Faddle (Anderson)
The Syncopated Clock (Anderson)
Blue Tango (Anderson)
The Typewriter (Anderson)
Variations on a Shaker Theme (Copland)
Piano Concerto no.2 in G minor, Op.22 (Saint-Saens) with Susan Laurence
Salute to Duke Ellington (Custer)
Rhapsody in Blue (Gershwin)
Russian Eastern Overture (Rimsky-Korsakov/Dackow)
Sicilienne (Faure)
Divertimento in D (Mozart) with myself, Katie Radford, David Bittleman, Jacob Campbell
Danse Bacchanale (Saint-Saens)
Jesus Christ Superstar (Webber/Mancini)
Fruhlingsstimmen (J. Strauss, Jr.)
Londonderry Air
Festival Overture (Shostakovich)
Violin Concerto Op.48 (Kabalevsky) with Katie Radford
Waltz from Eugene Onegin (Tschaikowsky)
Polovetsian Dances (Borodin)
Pictures at an Exhibition (Moussorgsky)
The Nutcracker (Tschaikowsky)
Overture to Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach)
Habanera from Carmen (Bizet)
Finale from The Pines of rome (Resphighi)
Camen Fantasy, Op.25 (Bizet/Sarasate) with Dan Jordan
Suite from Peer Gynt (Grieg)
Hungarian March (Berlioz)
Violin Concerto in D, K.218 (Mozart) with Katie Radford
Farandole from L'Arlesienne Suite (Bizet)
Overture to Ruslan and Ludmilla (Glinka)
Piano Concerto no.1 in Eb Major (Liszt) with Joyce Valentine
Symphony no.25 in G minor, K.183 (Mozart)
Lord of the Dance (Hardiman)
The Poet and Peasant Overture (von Suppe)
Tales from the Vienna Woods (Strauss Jr.)
Russian Sailor's Dance (Gliere)


 

© 2020 by Emily Misura